LOGIN NEW
I need Gazette Notification No: 38/37/2016-P&PW(A) regarding Gratuity. I will be retiring in November 2016 and working in a PSU. Whether the recent enhancement from 10 to 20 lakhs will benefit us?
22nd September 2016 From India, Chennai

S_n_mohit
Sr. Hr Exe
KnPadmanabhan
Chartered Accountant
+1 Other

Notification No: 38/37/2016-P&PW(A) regarding Gratuity is applicable to only Central government employees.
23rd September 2016 From India , Ludhiana
Attached the Notification 38/37/2016 dated 4th August 2016
6th October 2016

Attached Files
Registration required. Create all access/no charge Cite.Co account first.
File Type: pdf 38-37-2016 dated 4th August 2016.pdf (2.69 MB, 39 views)
Share what you know with your industry peers. Discuss problems, ideas, solutions openly without getting into company or personal specifics. Create Account




Disclaimer: This network and the advice provided in good faith by our members only facilitates as a direction. The advice should be validated by proper consultation with a certified professional. The network or the members providing advice cannot be held liable for any consequences, under any circumstances.


About Us - Advertise - Contact Us - RSS   On Google+  
Privacy Policy | Disclaimer | Terms Of Service
Facebook Page | Follow Us On Twitter | Linkedin Network